Tuesday, December 27, 2011

Why Do Muslim Women Cover Their Head?

Readers, listen to here.. She's really on point.. may Allah bless her. Amin~


Rap not Rape. Hhahhahah

Hii readers..

Hari ni aku nak cerita pasal rap-me-rap ni.. Hahhaha. Aku teringin nak rap macam Eminem.. gempaks gituuu. tapi aku boleh tiru rap si Eminem ni.. dalam lagu Love the way you lie je.. Yang lain2.. harap maaf lah, baru nak start.. Eminem dah tinggalkan aku.. Hahhaha. Nicki Minaj pun aku leh tiru sikit2 dalam lagu Super Bass dia tuu -.-

P/s= nak jadi hebat cam Eminem.. heheh.


Monday, December 26, 2011

first attempt masak Nasi Ayam..

Assalamualaikum :)

Hi everyone.. today I cooked Nasi Ayam and it was my first attempt. Alhamdulillah, semuanya berjalan dengan lancar. hikhik :P Tak sangka, even first attempt.. tapi rasa macam mama masak.. hihi.. Hari ni mama takde kat rumah (pegi kerja).. So, tinggal lah I dengan opah je kan.. Pastu macam tak tau nak masak apa.. I did ask mama how to cook Nasi ayam.. pastu mama caka.. "macam ni, macam tuuu...blablablaa" Pastu, mama dah pergi kerja, I pon masak laa. Wahhh. Opah puji bukan main.. Ececeeyhh.. dulu masa form1 form2 camtu memang lah tau masak juga.. setakat Sambal ayam, samabal Sotong.. apa2 jenis sambal + kicap.. senang citer yang senang2 dimasak je lahh. tapi sekarang kan da besar.. So, kena la explore sikit. huehuehuee. Jemput la datang rumah.. hahahha:P


Thursday, December 22, 2011

talented singer II

Maddi Jane yang cantik gilaaa :D

Ingat tak Lucy? dalam citer Narnia. yang cute gila babesss tuu.. memang la macam takde mengena, tapi saje bubuh gamba budak ni.. Sebab muka Maddi macam muka Lucy ni :)

Hi readers,.

Okay, now I would like to post about Maddi Jane.. yang cantik gila + 'Fabeles' suara ni.. :)

Bila aku dengar dia nyanyi.. meremang bulu roma aku. Hahaha. Sedap gila (Finger lickin' good)


talented singer I

Connie Talbot.
Ni time dia kecikk. comel gilaaaaaaaaaa ^.^

Hi everyone,

You know about Connie Talbot? very talented singer in a very young age.. Well, I bet semua mesti kenal dia kan? Connie ni yang masuk Britain's got talent masa 2007... Lahh, malas la diana nak cerita panjang2 kan? Sebab korang mesti dah tahu.. hikhikhik :P

I love her british accent... tak caya? Cuba dengar dia cakap yang "Hi...blablabla"

P/s= Nak anak comel macam ni :) *Gatal*


Monday, December 19, 2011

99 Facts about Guys that Girls should know!

Okay.. picture ni cam takde kena mengena.. tapi macam cute. That's all~

Hi peeps.. I dunno why I feel like to posting this entry since this is crap + bullshit (suitable for me), I meant.. suitable for me cause I don't have a boyfriend *Forever alone*.. Hahah *facepalm* Well, I've read a quote and it says "It hurts me everytime you say you're Forever Alone -God" . Hiuhiuhh. Sedih pulakk. Hahah.. Okay dah2..!! Jangan nak merepek diana oiiii. No one cares.

Okay girls. facts about guys :) :-
  1. Guys don’t actually look after good-looking girls. they prefer neat and presentable girls.
  2. Guys hate other flirts.
  3. A guy can like you for a minute, and then forget you afterwards.
  4. When a guy says he doesn’t understand you, it simply means you’re not thinking the way he is.
  5. Are you doing something?” or “Have you eaten already?” are the first usual questions a guy asks on the phone just to get out from stammering.
  6. Guys may be flirting around all day but before they go to sleep, they always think about the girl they truly care about.
  7. When a guy really likes you, he’ll disregard all your bad characteristics.
  8. Guys go crazy over a girl’s smile.
  9. Guys will do anything just to get the girl’s attention.
  10. Guys hate it when you talk about your ex-boyfriend.
  11. When guys want to meet your parents. Let them. …….dont think so
  12. Guys want to tell you many things but they can’t. And they have one habit to gain courage and spirit to tell you many things and it is drinking! but do not generalise
  13. Guys cry!!!
  14. Don’t provoke the guy to heat up. Believe me. He will.
  15. Guys can never dream and hope too much.
  16. Guys usually try hard to get the girl who has dumped them, and this makes it harder for them to accept their defeat.
  17. When you touch a guy’s heart, there’s no turning back.
  18. Giving a guy a hanging message like “You know what?!..uh…never mind!” would make him jump to a conclusion that is far from what you are thinking.
  19. Guys go crazy when girls touch their hands……yeh rite – Whatever.
  20. Guys are good flatterers when courting but they usually stammer when they talk to a girl they really like.
  21. When a guy makes a prolonged “umm” or makes any excuses when you’re asking him to do you a favor, he’s actually saying that he doesn’t like you and he can’t lay down the card for you.
  22. When a girl says “no”, a guy hears it as “try again tomorrow”. So true.
  23. You have to tell a guy what you really want before he gets the message clearly.
  24. Guys hate gays!
  25. Guys love their moms.
  26. A guy would sacrifice his money for lunch just to get you a couple of roses.
  27. A guy often thinks about the girl who likes him. But this doesn’t mean that the guy likes her.
  28. You can never understand him unless you listen to him.
  29. If a guy tells you he loves you once in a lifetime. He does.
  30. Beware. Guys can make gossips scatter through half of the face of the earth faster than girls can.
  31. Like Eve, girls are guys’ weaknesses.
  32. Guys are very open about themselves.
  33. It’s good to test a guy first before you believe him. But don’t let him wait that long.
  34. No guy is bad when he is courting
  35. Guys hate it when their clothes get dirty. Even a small dot.
  36. Guys really admire girls that they like even if they’re not that much pretty.
  37. Your best friend, whom your boyfriend seeks help from about his problems with you may end up being admired by your boyfriend.
  38. If a guy tells you about his problems, he just needs someone to listen to him. You don’t need to give advice…….very true.
  39. A usual act that proves that the guy likes you is when he teases you.
  40. A guy finds ways to keep you off from linking with someone else.
  41. Guys love girls with brains more than girls in miniskirts. ……..sumtimes.
  42. Guys try to find the stuffed toy a girl wants but would unluckily get the wrong one.
  43. Guys virtually brag about anything.
  44. Guys cannot keep secrets that girls tell them.
  45. Guys think too much.
  46. Guys’ fantasies are unlimited.
  47. Girls’ height doesn’t really matter to a guy but her weight does!……very true.
  48. Guys tend to get serious with their relationship and become too possessive. So watch out girls!!!
  49. When a girl makes the boy suffer during courtship, it would be hard for him to let go of that girl.
  50. It’s not easy for a guy to let go of his girlfriend after they broke up especially when they’ve been together for 3 years or more.
  51. You have to tell a guy what you really want before getting involved with that guy.
  52. A guy has to experience rejection, because if he’s too-good-never-been-busted, never been in love and hurt, he won’t be matured and grow up.
  53. When an unlikable circumstance comes, guys blame themselves a lot more than girls do. They could even hurt themselves physically.
  54. Guys have strong passion to change but have weak will power.
  55. Guys are tigers in their peer groups but become tamed P**** with their girlfriends…..sumtimes depends wen they want sumat.
  56. When a guy pretends to be calm, check if he’s sweating. You’ll probably see that he is nervous.
  57. When a guy says he is going crazy about the girl. He really is.
  58. When a guy asks you to leave him alone, he’s just actually saying, “Please come and listen to me”……sumtimes.
  59. Guys don’t really have final decisions.
  60. When a guy loves you, bring out the best in him.
  61. If a guy starts to talk seriously, listen to him….very important.
  62. If a guy has been kept shut or silent, say something.
  63. Guys believe that there’s no such thing as love at first sight, but court the girls anyway and then realize at the end that he is wrong.
  64. Guys like femininity not feebleness.
  65. Guys don’t like girls who punch harder than they do.
  66. A guy may instantly know if the girl likes him but can never be sure unless the girl tells him.
  67. A guy would waste his time over video games and football, the way a girl would do over her romance novels and make-ups.
  68. Guys love girls who can cook or bake. ….they love u regardless.
  69. Guys like girls who are like their moms. No kidding!……true but only wen the guys are ready 2be settled down.
  70. A guy has more problems than you can see with your naked eyes.
  71. A guy’s friend knows everything about him. Use this to your advantage.
  72. Don’t be a snob. Guys may easily give up on the first sign of rejection.
  73. Don’t be biased. Try loving a guy without prejudice and you’ll be surprised.
  74. Girls who bathe in their eau de perfumes do more repelling than attracting guys.
  75. Guys are more talkative than girls are especially when the topic is about girls.
  76. Guys don’t comprehend the statement “Get lost” too well.
  77. Guys really think that girls are strange and have unpredictable decisions but still love them more.
  78. When a guy gives a crooked or pretentious grin at your jokes, he finds them offending and he just tried to be polite.
  79. Guys don’t care about how shiny their shoes are unlike girls.
  80. Guys tend to generalize about girls but once they get to know them, they’ll realize they’re wrong.
  81. Any guy can handle his problems all by his own. He’s just too stubborn to deal with it.
  82. Guys find it so objectionable when a girl swears.
  83. Guys’ weakest point is at the knee.
  84. When a problem arises, a guy usually keeps himself cool but is already thinking of a way out.
  85. When a guy is conscious of his looks, it shows he is not good at fixing things.
  86. When a guy looks at you, either he’s amazed by you or he’s criticizing you.
  87. When you catch him cheating on you and he asks for a second chance, give it to him. But when you catch him again and he asks for another chance, ignore him.
  88. If a guy lets you go, he really loves you.
  89. If you have a boyfriend, and your boy best friend always glances at you and it obviously shows that he is jealous whenever you’re with your boyfriend, all I can say is your boy best friend loves you more than your boyfriend does.
  90. Guys learn from experience not from the romance books that girls read and take as their basis of experience.
  91. You can tell if a guy is really hurt or in pain when he cries in front of you!
  92. If a guy suddenly asks you for a date, ask him first why.
  93. When a guy says he can’t sleep if he doesn’t hear your voice even just for one night, hang up. He also tells that to another girl. He only flatters you and sometimes makes fun of you.
  94. You can truly say that a guy has good intentions if you see him praying sometimes.
  95. Guys seek for advice not from a guy but from a girl.
  96. Girls are allowed to touch boys’ things. Not their hair!
  97. If a guy says you’re beautiful, that guy likes you.
  98. Guys hate girls who overreact. ……sumtimes.
  99. Guys love you more than you love them IF they are serious in your relationships.
p/s= My type of guy is Italian man. Hahha. Sumpah la. tak tahu asal.. Aku selalu terbayang2 ada laki Italy, pastu anak2 aku sumpah cute-miut gilaa!! Hahhaha End of story~~


Tuesday, December 6, 2011

Thanks Mommy

Hi , Hello, Ciao...

first of all, thanks to my Mum for bought me a watch from Casio. hadiah ni sempena dapat gred baik dalam Trial SPM harituhh. *Err, bebiase je punn~* punya lah sayang jam ni, sampai tidur pun penah terpakai.. Haha, jam beli sendiri dengan orang bagi kan lain wooo. Mama cakap kalau nak hadiah lagi best, SPM have to be better than this. :")

macam ni lah jam nya, tapi warna putih, price= Rm100.00


Monday, December 5, 2011

christmas don't be late..!!

December, what else? Christmas eve, I don't do celebrate Christmas but I just love christmas because I love to see kids with their expression every time they opened their presents.. I still remember, around last two years on December 25th I called my friend who lived in Illinois, USA. Her name is Mali Sati, She's very goddamn pretty and I l love her smile and we talked for minutes , I wished her 'Merry Christmas'.. I miss talking to her, those days and time flies very fast..

Mali sati~ :) love you mate...

to everyone who celebrates Christmas :)


a car-crashed

gambar nak gempak je dan merepek~

Ciao tutti (Hi people), I miss talking in Italian though it's a lil goddamnwhore. Hahaha

last two months (October) , I had an accident with my friend. It was very tragic but thanks to Allah we survived, it was a "car-crashed" *Ceh nampak betul nak menipu*. Okay it was only a bike, I sat at the back while my friend rode the bike.

pastu, ada lori dekat depan.. So, if my friend straight ahead memang sah2 lah kan kitorang akan 'kebabooomm' dengan lori tuh, So my friend has to do ala2 break emergency.. nak dijadikan cerita ada pasir pulakk kat tepi tuh.. Pastu kitorang pun jatuh and guess what? I felt like a superwoman by that time I was thrown out far away from my friend and aku pon terbuat ala2 Hindustan pulakk kat jalan raya tu.. berguling-gulingg agak jauh lah kan dekat jalan raya tuhh~ and again thanks to Allah, lori sempat break. if not... you wouldn't see me again~ :/

and helmet calar terukgilababisss. Seluar jeans kesayangan ku koyak, baju pun koyak sikit :/ If im not mistaken, it was happened 2-3weeks before SPM.. after it happened I cried because I can't bear to see my friend she's quiet parah and thanks to people that have helped us alot.


Thursday, June 23, 2011

12.30 a.m

I love this, I miss this moment..
You always whisper words that'll make me smile in front of public.

There are times when I just wanna lay next to you all night and have you just hold me. There are times when I just wanna stay in and watch movies with you all day. There are times when I just want to spend the entire day with you. We can play video games, watch your favorite tv show.. Anything. I just want to be with you sometimes. Why? Because being with you reminds me that there is at least one person who will love me. There is at least one person who will be my best friend. There is at least one person I can lean on. Being with you reminds me that I’m not alone. I miss the moment when I lay my head on your shoulder and I fell asleep on your thigh. I felt safe to be in your arms. Now, we're so far away :\


Wednesday, June 22, 2011

Thank God.

Hi. Err, Im not in a good mood. Heh, I'm still traumatized. Eceh. I'm almost accident today. Luckly, I'm still alive. O Allah, I can't forget this. because I got mini heart-attack from this incident. :\


Sunday, June 19, 2011

I just want to know where I stand.

We used to be so close. What happened? You still mean so much to me but i’m beginning to wonder if I even mean anything to you.?


Pimple, pimple.. go awayyyyy

Oh deyyy. got pimple on my chin. pfft =.= , 2 3 hari lagi aku PMS lah tuu. No wonder lah, now I'm not in a good mood. HHAHA. Kbye ;)

Saturday, June 18, 2011

Happy father's day, Abah.t

~Saya dan Abah saya~

Today is father's day, here some conversation Abah with me.

I called abah...

Me- Abah, call balik... call balik.. call balikkkkkk..

Abah- Ye, okay. Jap..

--------------------------few seconds later-----------------------------

Me- Hello, Abah Happy father's day. I love you.

Abah- Thank you. I love you too..

Suddenly Abah turned into laugh..

Abah- Hahahaha. Dia yang nak wish Abah " Father's Day" , suh Abah pulak call.

Me- Heh.. Sbb I'm out of credit , tadi pun credit ada sikit. tu yang cakap lajuu lajuuu tu. Ala, abah kan pakai bill. Heh :P blablablablablaaaaaa. Ok tu je la. Abah, I rindu Abah.. :\


Although, I got lil sister but I'm still Abah's lil princess. kankan? Haha, No one can take my place. muehehe This is not a fake story atau pun rekaan semata-mata. Lol.

Because I still remember this moment. Abah kissed on my forehead and suddenly dia cakap ;-

Abah- Busuk lah. you tak mandi lagi?

Me- Tak.. Hahaha* Kejap lagi orang mandi la..

Abah- Diana.. Diana..

Me- baru pukul 9. Ala abah.. Whatever it is busuk ke tak busuk ke.
. I'm still your lil princess kan?

Abah- Yes you are :)

Me- :)

P/s= I love you to death, Abah. and I love mama too <3


Suddenly I'm burst into tears.............

~What if he never comes back? Is it worth waiting for?~

I miss you. I miss the old you. I want back the old days. I miss your smile, but I miss my own more. After you left me, my smiles sour as hell, a day feels like a year. I'm hurt, because every morning I wake up alone . Everyday, I'm waiting for all morning messages from you like usual. But NO message from you. I miss this message "I'm going to work. I love you. Tke cre". you always sent to me those messages even you know that I'm still on my dreamland. Although, you're still on work.. you always called me just wanna say "Imissyou". I still remember, the night you called me at 4.am just wanna say "Imissyou" and you cried because you can't handle your emotion that you really missed me. I wish this is just a nightmare but when I woke up, I realized.. This is reality.. and you know what? I still do this, " You're my first thought when I woke up and you are my last thought before I went to bed :\" you're in my mind 24hours. I'm wondering if you still care about me? This pain is really killing me softly. Seriously, I wish I could turn back the time and stop it..! I want to be with you everyday , I've told you 'All I wanna do grow old with you' , but now? I'm gonna grow old alone.. Where's your promises? Where is yours "I'm not gonna leave you." , "I'll be with you".

P/s= Typing this while my tears dripping.


Thursday, June 16, 2011

It's friday, fridayyyyy

~Aww, Rebecca Black~

Hola, You know Rebecca Black with her so-called 'popular' song? "FRIDAY".. Hee, Today is Friday.. I sang this song to my best friend, Syazwina.. I irritated her with this creepy song. and she was like "You sing that song? Shut up..!!" and we're laughed.

I sang these lyrics to my friend:-
Yesterday was Thursday, Thursday
Today i-is Friday, Friday (Partyin')
We-we-we so excited
We so excited
We gonna have a ball today

Tomorrow is Saturday
And Sunday comes after ... wards

and we're LOL like stupid person. What a song? Why on this freaking world? for fuck sake, It makes my ears bleeding. haha. Ok, enuff~

For now ;- 9,058 dislikes this song and only 1ooo+ "LIKES"this. hahaha :D

Err, Adios amigos. muah muahhh. haha


Wednesday, June 15, 2011

BBC news

Err, Hi hello.. what's BBC news tu? Lol, tajuk nak bajet je memanjang. *Puiii*

So today, I got task from my English teacher, all student must do an oral (Ujian lisan).. Cikgu bagi keratan surat khabar then pilih apa yang kita nak..!! And damn, kena baca lagaknya seperti seorang pembaca berita. *Sigh* I don't think I can do this, it's really tough. and by next week dah kena start.. For fuck sake , I'm not ready yet~

~ I'll be like this infront of students ~

I'm gonna be like this? LIKE THIS? LIKEEE THISSSSSS? Oh. damn *facepalm*

Peeps, wish me luck ayy? Hope I can get full marks / straight A's for this fucking creepy UJIAN LISAN.


Monday, June 13, 2011

I'm going to London

London bridge *Tiba2 je bubuh gamba ni*

Hey, so as I'm happy today for no F*king reason. muehehe :)

and today abah called me.................

Abah- Assalamualaikum,

Me- Waalaikumsalam.

Abah- Nana sihat?

Me- Oh, Okay je. Anyway abah, I got an A for my English paper and B for B.Melayu. hehe. for the time being, paper tu je yang baru dapat.

Abah- Alhamdulillah.. tapi kenapa BM boleh dapat B? Awak tak paham Bahase melayu ke?

*Auch, setepek kena ngan Abah aku.*

Me- *sengih* Nanti abah anta nana belajar kat United Kingdom laaa.

Abah- Okay, but get good result first .

Me- *Hidung kembang all the way* HAHHAHAHAHAHA


P/s= Ish, kau ni diana.. Tajuk nak meletop je. GET GOOD RESULT FIRST. Then, Abah mesti okay punya lahh*Off to study*


Sunday, June 12, 2011

To; Gentlemen.

Er, Hello. Ok I got this from tumblr. Just wanna share with u all especially boys :)

“Aku terima nikahnya dgn si pulanah binti si pulan dengan mas kahwinnya RM..”

itu adalah tersurat. Apa yg tersirat? Yg tersirat ialah,

“Aku tanggung dosa-dosa si pulanah dari ibu bapanya, apa saja dosa yang dia buat, aku tanggung dan bkn lg ibu bapanya tanggung, & aku tanggung dosa bakal anak-anak aku. Kalau gagal, maka aku fasik, dayus & aku rela masuk neraka dan malaikat Malik melibas aku hingga pecah badan aku”


Friday, June 10, 2011


Hello, pretty people and not-so-pretty. HAHAHA.
First of all, I would like to say that I'm so darn miss my blog. It has been a year I didn't update anything. Ergh not really in a year. haha, And still I feel so dumb for what to write here. Because I've lost my memory. Lol. Ok, So now I'm in holidays and for fuck sake Im so happy with this school break, because I don't have to think about school stuffs, those fucking homeworks BUT I miss my mates.. I miss our stupid lil things in class.


Sunday, March 27, 2011

is she a bitch or a slut? I guess BOTH.

Okay , first of all. I would like to say BIG thanks to this fucking biotch. I don't even who is the fuck are you.. I don't even know that you are existed in this freaking world.. you are already ruined my life. For fuck sake, I reallyreally appreciate it.. Bitch , you know what means KARMA? You know? I bet you don't know. Because you are very stupid slut with zero knowledge. you are typical minded like seriously. k bye :)